Indian Prairie Educational FoundationEnriching Education for District 204 Students

Team IPEF 2018

The school with the most runners on race day will receive $1000 and the
Top School Runner Award sponsored by Meemic Insurance.

 

 

 

Last day to register was Monday, April 16, 2018.
Contact Susan Rasmus at susan_rasmus@ipsd.org if you would like to be added
to the waitlist.

Team IPEF 2018 Participants
(updated 6/27/2018)

Brookdale Elementary (12)
Jorie Clawson (staff), Allen Sapoznik (staff), Leah Steinhauser-Walsh (staff), Alice Iwinski (staff), Mary Howicz (staff), Joe Tabisz (staff), Karen Supel (staff), Carly Vojslavek (staff), Mary Luka (staff), Diana Perotti (staff), Joe Meiresonne (parent), Jacob Wantland (staff)

Brooks Elementary (17)
Penny Ose (staff), Kathleen Opelt (staff), Terri Russell (staff), Sandy Kostelecky (other), Alex Russell (other), Erica Brillman (parent), Mark Lobos (parent), Phillip Morton (parent), Nicholas Psaros (parent), Jennifer Dusek (parent), Keeley Schmid (staff), Maria Walther (staff), Leonard Walther (staff spouse), Maureen Sharpe (parent), Christina Olsen (parent), Tiffany Avery-Scott (staff)

Builta Elementary (27)
Jodi Wojcik (staff), Lisa Pagano (parent), Fred Cozzi (parent), Laura Johnston (staff), Ellen Cleary Ruane (parent), Andy Wojcik (staff spouse), Jill DeFarno (staff), Patricia Russow (staff), Scott Jastrow (staff), Agne Paner (parent), Gladell Paner (parent), Kristin Gader (staff), Osman Arain (parent), Janet Petruzzi (staff), Donna Fasone (community), Radhika Venkatesan (staff), Cindy Cozzi (parent), Julie Hartje (staff), Kim Stephens (staff), Sandy Mikulcik (parent), Steve Niezgoda (staff), Khadija Ayaz (staff), Carrie Clodi (staff), Susan Hansen (staff), Alicia Lockhart (alumni), Kelsie Tippett (alumni), Marybeth Sally (staff)

Clow Elementary (8)
Nicole Fader (staff), Molly Mackey (staff), Mariana Arruabarrena (parent), Aileen Hannigan (staff), Ixta Rosa (parent), Patty Bauer (staff), Anis Isahak (parent), Shweta Singh (parent)

Cowlishaw Elementary (17)
Daina Saleh (parent), George Dwyer (parent), Robin Halicki (staff), Becky Allen (staff), Garrett Allen (staff spouse), Terona Guernsey (staff), Tyisha Brown (staff), Jan Kelly (staff), Rodger Kearley (staff spouse), Heather Kearley (staff daughter), Tera Nordstrom (staff), Matt Nordstrom (staff spouse), Mike Coniglio (staff), Kerry Kearley (staff), Ken Bonomo (staff), Kevin Kelly (staff spouse), Saurabh Mittal (parent)

Crone Middle School (23)
Pete Gleason (parent), Matthew Blaser (staff), Shelly Menendez (parent), Keely Hanley-Anshel (parent), Vasudevan Thangaraju (parent), Mark Loehrke (parent), Natalie Vlna (staff), Melissa Couch (staff), Kristopher Couch (staff spouse), Susan Streul (parent), Dave Scriven-Young (parent), Susan O’Donnell (parent), Sarah Damiani (staff), Vicky Chow (parent), Beth Highland (staff), Jennie Mevoli (staff), John Menendez (parent), Steve Highland (staff spouse), Heath Gerdes (parent), Margaret Hargrove (parent), Mark Tucker (parent), Kim Miller (staff), Rebecca Quirk (staff)

Fischer Middle School (11)
Pam Hammer (staff), Blanca Roberts (parent), Lisa Wood (staff), Rebecca Haas (staff), Morgan Nadler (alumni), Ashley Natonski (staff), Beth Myers (staff), Andy Dailing (staff spouse), Jane McCormick (staff), Lanna Himes (staff), Michelle Dailing (alumni)

Fry Elementary (5)
Erin Mongelli (staff), Melissa Allsteadt (parent), Kristina Aniolowski (staff), Nicholas Davis (parent), Amber Zion (staff)

Georgetown Elementary (23)
Lou Puscas (staff), Shannon Keith (parent), Liz Lanning (staff), Cathy Puscas (staff), Kristine Weidel-Porter (staff), Kathleen Erdman (staff), Kristen Brannigan (staff), Amy Putz (staff), Andrea Burck (staff), Helen Grace Amador (parent), Elizabeth Kesler (staff), Robin Adamchik (staff), Bill Adamchik (community), Katherine Hedl (staff), Mark Hedl (staff spouse), Marcia Bodda (community), Bill VandeMerkt (community), Melissa Harry (staff), Marissa Hsieh (parent), Jerry May (parent), Cheryl May (parent), Rafael Segarra (staff), Leila Murphy (parent)

Gombert Elementary (11)
Natashia Waramit (staff), Angie Grzybek (parent), Christina Ensign (staff), Amanda Pratscher (parent), Lesli Langel (staff), Sara Voller (staff), Nikki Shaffer (staff), Christina Messerschmidt (staff), Shelley May Hutchison (staff), Mariya Williams-Oster (parent), Samantha Courtney (staff)

Graham Elementary (5)
Poikaipakkam Murali (parent), Rosana Girald (parent), Sharon Cody (staff), Courtney Srum (staff), Kate Trtan (staff)

Granger Middle School (10)
Dawn Malartsik (parent), Shrirang Telang (parent), Jon Malartsik (parent), Kelly Coyle (parent), Spencer Coyle (parent), Rich Vine (staff), Dwight Nelson (staff), Mike Purcell (parent), Mohan Kumar (parent), Trudie Ranson (parent)

Gregory Middle School (13)
Stacey Johnson (parent), Kathryn DeWyze (staff), Carrie Wujek (parent), Michelle Leibfried (staff), Ganesh Prabhu (parent), Jill Beauregard (staff), Tim Kill (staff), Ethan Johnson (staff), Nicholas Park (staff), Ashley Funk (staff spouse), Amy Delves (staff), Ashley Zinn (staff), Meghan Brazel (staff)

Hill Middle School (12)
Kristine Soderholm (staff), Patty Brand (staff), Anne O’Neil (staff), Julie Ridgeway (staff), Lisa Liace (staff), DeAngelo Gerald (staff), Susan Eberhardt (staff spouse), Mike Raczak (school board), Mimi Raczak (staff), Corrinne Higgins (staff), Mike Dutdut (staff), Joel Higgins (staff spouse)

Indian Plains High School (2)
Cissy Tobin (staff), Cathy Piehl (school board)

Kendall Elementary (13)
Carmen Summers (parent), Rhonda Jenkins (staff), Jenny Horsey (staff), Samantha Patino (staff), Kimberly Wahl (staff), Bryan Summers (parent), Melanie Dale (staff), Linsay Macek (staff), Nicole Sharpe (staff), Frances Costanzo (parent), Gina Swanson (staff), Kelly Olson (staff), Chris Tauer (parent)

Longwood Elementary (4)
Dwain Ackerman (community), Samantha Giglio (staff), Tracey Ratner (staff), Tracy Schwartz (staff)

McCarty Elementary (17)
Rebecca Nickel (staff), Jessica Cameron (staff), Heather Marzano (parent), Kevin Schnable (staff), Rose O’Toole (staff), David Marzano (parent), Daniel Ramos (parent), Laura Leibforth (staff), Diane Gillette (staff), Kaitlin Sidio (staff), Dave McCue (parent), Jenny Kiesewetter (staff), Reynolds Cross (staff), Denise Olek (staff), Russell Gillette (staff spouse), Paige Szweda (staff), Rhea McVey (staff)

Metea Valley High School (22)
Glen Schneider (staff), Kristen Flanders (parent), Nicole Liska (staff), Mark Thompson (parent), Josh Kaminsky (staff), Richard Schlesinger (parent), Lou Petritz (community), Bill McGrath (parent), Kristin Giannini (community), Dennis Wang (parent), Mark Rising (school board), Patty Samojedny (staff), Annika Altekruse (student), Meredith Jordan (staff), Ashley Abruscato (staff), Jada Butler (parent), Russ Bautch (parent), Amanda Briggs (staff), Lisa Byrne (parent), Marie Satinover (parent), Dan Satinover (parent), Andrew Wang (student)

Neuqua Valley High School (12)
Harish Pai (parent), Aparna Pai (parent), Mary Puente (parent), Terri Nauman (parent), Christopher George (parent), Vijay Ramanathan (parent), John Tomczak (parent), Mandy Kontos (staff), Andy Voller (staff), Ryan Donahue (community), Bob McBride (staff), Jonathan Lauff (staff)

Owen Elementary (8)
Victoria Taylor (staff), Lauren Pendleton (parent), Kim Earlenbaugh (staff), Jennifer Mihalakakos (staff), Ashley Smith (staff), Jean Domyancic (staff), Kristen Shafron (staff), Tanya Kreger (parent)

Patterson Elementary (34)
Beth Beedles (staff), Heidi Miller (staff), Martha Conway (staff), Michael Conway (parent), Derrick Biehl (staff), Evelyn Fisher (community), Rebecca Webber (staff), Brooke Wohlfeil (staff), Courtney Abrahamovich (staff), Jennifer Thompson (staff), Ali DePyssler (staff), Jennifer Wujciga (staff), Kathi Farmer (staff), Kari Rothmeyer (staff), Carolyn Shaw (staff), Debbie Fisher (staff), Kathy Barlas (staff), Lori Cosby (staff), Karen Ambrosine (parent), Katherine Huppe (parent), Justin Huppe (parent), Patty McElroy (staff), Mike McElroy (staff), Dawn Dalson (parent), Ellen Creaves (parent), Megan Fastabend (parent), Bonnie Bowers (parent), Valerie Neumann (parent), James Thormeyer (parent), Olof Anderson (parent), Dawn Maly (staff), Ginny McIlvain (staff), Marsha Hammack (staff), Justin Karubas (school board)

Peterson Elementary (19)
Venu Cherukuri (parent), Jennifer Trestler (parent), Steven Lome (parent), Laurie Kelly (parent), Michael Kelly (parent), Andrea Fisher (parent), Michelle Stolle (parent), Raj Damera (parent), Helen Jeong (parent), Valerie Gremillion (parent), Rosalba Lopez (parent), Allison Landstrom (staff), Robin Schmidt (parent), Vijay Thota (parent), Jadyn Lome (student), Ian Lome (student), Avanti Kulkarni (parent), Persis Sidhwa (staff), Julia Choi (community)

Prairie Children Preschool (41)
Sally Osborne (staff), Kristine Black (staff), Hilda Cabrera (staff), Kayla Lindow (staff), Shari Honn (staff), Jamie Kamphuis (staff), Heather Reyes (parent), Latia Johnson (staff), Katherine Guiney (staff), Mindy Donovan (staff), John Gibbs (staff), Chris Gallagher (staff), Mariellyn Vivo (staff), Samantha Giglio (staff), Devyn Conway (staff), Debra Summers (staff), Suzanne Bonucchi (staff), Gretchen Brouch (staff), Tracy Orrico (staff), Cindy Frech (staff), Danielle Kabel (staff), Kara Dendrinos (staff), Jennifer Lessen (staff), Brock Lessen (staff spouse), Tammy Cain (staff), Sarwath Khan (staff), Michael Courtney (staff spouse), Bernice Munoz (staff), Diane Vaca (retired staff), Amy Schultz (staff), Crystal Ellman (staff), Cathleen Czaplewski (staff), Bob Welch (parent), Carrie Palagi (staff), Jennifer Wilen (staff), Tejashree Sardesai (parent), Julie VanLandschoot (staff), Anne Thilk (staff), Shannon Danko (staff), Erin Balek (staff), Stacey Browning (staff), Sirisha Burugula (parent)

Scullen Middle School (23)
Beth Parker (staff), Molly Larson (staff), Monica Ploger (staff), Aaron Mueller (staff), April Altott (staff), Joann Buerstetta (parent), Scott Loughrige (staff), Laurel George (parent), Mark Philipp (staff), Cathy Malone (staff), Leslie Mitchell (staff), Lai Yen Chen (parent), Ashley Menner (staff), Daniel Sandine (staff), Courtney Pepper (staff), Christopher Schneid (staff), Joe Parratore (staff), Stephanie Maertzig (staff), Kennedy Harvey (student), Kristin Grapenthien (staff), Stephen Harvey (parent), Ella Pizza (student), Thomas Edmond (community)

Spring Brook Elementary (11)
Brent Anderson (parent), Jamie Mayer (parent), Dawn Pope (staff), Joseph Mills (staff), Jen Jansen (staff), Kim Dolan (staff), Lauren Baleski (staff), Kara Knight (staff), Jill Koebrich (staff), Ryan Hurley (staff), Nags Rajaram (parent)

Steck Elementary (33)
Nancy Fister (staff), Monika Kelly (staff), Randy Sidio (parent), Joseph Kwiatkowski (staff), Angi Zdenovec (staff), Tanuja Ranjan (parent), Christopher Boldt (parent), Jennifer Hains (parent), Amy Treptow (staff), Ni Wayan Muliyati (parent), Chad Pohlmann (staff spouse), Elizabeth Pohlmann (staff), Erin Polizzi (staff), Jennifer McAtee (staff), Niki Armstrong (parent), Tim Ruxton (parent), Alexandria Elgindy (staff), Tracy Bludgen (staff), Katie Van Guchte (staff), Donna Bartusek (staff), Kristen Heuberger (staff), Lori McBride (staff), Carly Marshall (staff), Irma Boldt (parent), Jennifer Straughn (staff), Kori Wolter (staff), Elissa Bright (parent), Matt Bright (parent), Kim Zidek (staff), Eric Griffin (staff), Ronnie Stewart (staff), Kerry Clemm (parent), Katherine Drone (staff)

STEPS (6)
Bill Perry (community), Karen Altekruse (parent), Renee Abbott (community), Gina Chiappetta (staff), Michelle Gallo (staff), Elizabeth Jansen (staff)

Still Middle School (5)
Vildan Gorener (parent), Piyush Swain (parent), Tina Ortinau (staff), Ruth Hartje (student), Ted Zimmerman (staff spouse)

Watts Elementary (6)
Dhaivat Upadhyay (parent), Jessica Zaldo (alumni), Whitney Pino (community), Mary Blessing (staff), Glen Castro (parent), Kristyn Moroz (parent)

Waubonsie Valley High School (17)
Jason Stipp (staff), Anthony Yench (parent), Peter Barnard (parent), Ryan VanKampen (staff), Adam Dyche (staff), Maribel Demeter (parent), Jerrine Roderique (staff), Brandi Roderique (alumni), Melissa Fonseca (student), Jackie Horvath (staff), Jason Schmidtgall (staff), Sonya Evanosky (parent), Steve Farmer (parent), Jason Wyman (parent), Chris Skrzypchak (staff), Terry Sullivan (community), Arjun Nair (student)

Welch Elementary (6)
Arnab Bose (parent), Heidi Hairston (parent), Stephenie Pittroff (parent), Mary Kulaga (staff), Jeannie Dina (staff), Jodi Pettit (staff)

White Eagle Elementary (35)
Scott Nickel (staff), Kathryn Harkness (staff), Katie Eskey (staff), Julie Tamburrino (staff), Paula Jackson (staff), Brandy Bushby (staff), Dawn Vieira (staff), Diedre Pappas (staff), Amanda Eischen (staff), Carolyn Scott (staff), Julie Voaden-Wanda (staff), Michael Liyeos (parent), Johnathan Chernick (parent), Jamie Styrczula (staff), Heather Hayes (staff), Elizabeth Hund (staff), Jennifer Kokes (staff), Tim Krahenbuhl (staff), Marie Hart (staff), Robert Glickman (parent), Jacqueline Gerard (staff), Jean Marie Evans (staff), Leah Kittl (staff), Linda DeGurian (staff), Sudhaker Sekar (parent), Derrick Allen (parent), Elizabeth Allen (parent), Krishna Kumar (parent), Priya Nair (parent), Lois Fresso-Doyle (staff), Matt Johnson (staff), Ahmed Aboubakr (parent), Shannon Lydon (staff), Heather McEneany (parent), Diya Nair (student)

Young Elementary (9)
Ramesh Nekkanti (parent), Laura MacLeod (parent), Rob Maldonado (staff), Anthony Pape (staff), Monika Miller (staff), Hemant Malhotra (parent),  Brett Hintz (community), Venugopal Kosanam (parent), Sreekanth Bojja (parent)

District 204 (All Schools) (3)
Karen Sullivan (staff), Dan Sullivan (staff spouse), Laurie Donahue (school board)

 

Partners & Sponsors