Indian Prairie Educational FoundationEnriching Education for District 204 Students

Team IPEF 2020Team IPEF 2020

Last day to register was Sunday, March 8, 2020.
Contact Cindy Cozzi at cynthia_cozzi@ipsd.org if you have any questions.

Team IPEF 2020 Participants – 419 Strong!!

(updated 07/07/2020 at 2:37 p.m.)

Brookdale Elementary (14)                                                                                                                              John Fagiano (staff family), Tricia Fagiano (staff), Alice Iwinski (staff), Chad Oliver (staff family), Liz Oliver (staff), Allen Sapoznik (staff), Anne Schmalandt (staff), CJ Schmid (staff family), Keeley Schmid (staff), Karen Supel (staff), Jennifer Urban (parent), Greg Walsh (staff family), Leah Walsh (staff), Rebecca Yonan (parent)

Brooks Elementary (13)
Shruti Harish (parent), Marycate Hines (staff), Anagha Maruri (other), Katy Opelt (staff), Penny Ose (staff), Rick Ose (staff family), Nicholas Psaros (parent), Terri Russell (staff), Kathleen Smart (staff), Karen Sullivan (staff), Kevin Whyte (staff), Kristina Whyte (staff family)

Builta Elementary (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Emily Baranowsky (parent), Cynthia Cozzi (parent), Kate Erickson (parent), Julie Hartje (staff), Laura Johnston (staff), Pavithra Arun Kumar (parent), Jen Malinsky (parent), Lisa Pagano (parent), Laura Qualtier (parent), Cortney Webb (parent)

Clow Elementary (22)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ron Andrews (staff), Katie Bennett (staff), Monica Carstens (staff), Nicole Fader (staff), Aileen Hannigan (staff), Anis Isahak (parent), Cristina Kenny (staff), Elaine Ludens (staff), Molly Mackey (staff), Eric Mackowiak (staff), Christine Miller (staff), Pam Moga (staff), Amanda Montano (parent), Angela Mosshamer (other), Vicki Mulacek (staff),  Angie Notariano (staff), Mary Ragusa (parent), Ixta Rosa (parent), Madeline Sawyer (staff), Courtney Srum (staff), Donna Weston (staff), Ryan Worsley (parent)

Cowlishaw Elementary (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Becky Allen (staff), Garrett Allen (staff family), Ken Bonomo (staff), Dorreal Cook (parent), Robin Halicki (staff), Lisa Haubert (staff), Kathrin Librizzi (parent), Scott Nickel (staff), Christy Rustemeyer (staff), Alison Tomczak (parent)

Crone Middle School (29)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Matthew Blaser (staff), Yanning Cai (parent), Venu Cherukuri (parent), Adam Chorba (staff), Svetlana Concannon (staff), Kameron Couch (staff family), Kristopher Couch (staff family), Melissa Couch (staff), Karly Duncan (staff), Xiaoling Gan (parent), Allison Geers (staff), Rosana Girald (parent), Keely Hanley-Anshel (parent), Megan Hechler (other), Beth Highland (staff), Steve Highland (staff family), Justin Karubas (parent), Kibbee Lewis (staff), Mark Loehrke (parent), Kanchana Mendes (parent), Shelly Menendez (parent), Jennie Mevoli (staff), Poikaipakkam Murali (parent), Brittany Russell (parent), Steve Russell (parent), Susan Streuhl (parent), Natalie Vlna (staff), Scott Vlna (staff family), Mary Yockey (staff)

Fischer Middle School (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Suzanne Alexa (other), Jessica Bogie (staff), Andy Dailing (staff), Michelle Dailing (staff family), Rebecca Haas (staff), Jennifer Hains (parent), Pamela Hammer (staff), Sherry Krev (staff), Jane McCormick (staff), Beth Myers (staff)

Fry Elementary (9)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Zachary Delaney (parent), Lisa Dugger (staff), Arjun Gupta (staff), Erin Mongelli (staff), Jennifer Nied (parent), Beth Rosa (staff), Vipuj Shah (parent), Kelli Sondker (staff), Zeus Spagnola (student)

Georgetown Elementary (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fernando Gonzalez Franco (staff), Erik Hammond (parent), Luke Rahtjen (staff)

Gombert Elementary (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sarah Anderson (staff), Amanda Barger (staff), Katie Bogacki (staff), Kerry Bohan (staff), Christina Messerschmidt (staff), Natashia Waramit (staff)  

Graham Elementary (13)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Pramod Kumar Chikkappaiah (parent), Julia Cunningham (staff), Karen Fleming (parent), Kristin Kirchner (parent), Patrick Kirchner (parent), Kyle Latus (parent), Nicola Latus (parent), Mamatha Moodalagiriaiah (parent), Greg Moss (staff), Emma Rendek (staff), Matt Skindzier (parent), Tracie Skindzier (parent), Darlene Stone (staff)

Granger Middle School (17)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Douglas Drmolka (staff), Jason Dyhouse (staff family), Nick Hurd (other), Anagha Khanolkar (parent), Mark Lobos (parent), Laura MacLeod (parent), Dawn Malartsik (parent), Jon Malartsik (parent), Phillip Morton (parent), Bradley Nedza (staff), Dwight Nelson (staff), Mike Purcell (parent), Trudie Ranson (parent), Jessica Walsh (staff), Ashley Ward (student), Brett Ward (parent), Mary Wiora (staff)

Gregory Middle School (15)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Brent Anderson (parent), Nicole Anetsberger (staff), Katherine Battle (staff), Esther Bevan (staff), Matt Clark (staff),  Ravi Duvvuri (parent), Glenda Gustafson (staff), Michelle Leibfried (staff), Leslie Mitchell (staff), Laurie Mitrenga (staff), Marie Olaszek (staff), Kevin Reagan(staff), Anne Smith (staff), Jen Wikoff (staff), Carrie Wujek (staff)

Hill Middle School (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Michael Raczak(other), Miriam Raczak (other), Julie Ridgeway (staff)

Kendall Elementary (16)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Joy Anderson (staff), Kristy Brown (staff), Elizabeth Corp (staff), Pete Gleason (parent), Jenny Horsey (staff), Rhonda Jenkins (staff), Breah Jerger (staff), Brittany Johnson (staff), Stuti Kumar (staff), Amy Morton (staff), Jenny Neufeld (staff), Samantha Patino (staff), Praveena Ramdas (parent), Nicole Sharpe (staff), Bryan Summers (parent), Kimberly Wahl (staff)

Longwood Elementary (25)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Susan Aarseth (staff), Ava Allen (parent), Linda Boddy(staff),  Jen Campen (staff), Charli Collins (staff), Jared Foley (staff), June Green (staff), Elizabeth Jones (staff), Elizabeth Kluge (staff), Jacki Knowles (staff), Liliana Kosek (staff), Sara Leys (staff), Kathleen Lumsden (parent), Heather Newton (staff), Robin Magers (staff), Amy Murphy (staff), Leslie Podeszwa (staff), Dara Pumphrey-Ruiz (parent), Tracey Ratner (staff), Ernesto Raya (staff), Lakisha Redmond (staff), Tania Rogers (staff), Tracy Schwartz (staff), Betty Slater (staff), Linda Young (staff)

McCarty Elementary (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Judie Caribeaux (community), Reynolds Cross (staff), Lou Petritz (community), Rafael Segarra (staff)

Metea Valley High School (14)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Karen Altekruse (parent), Mahesh Chandramouli (parent), Rajesh Char (parent), Kelly Coyle (parent), Spencer Coyle (parent), Darrell Echols (staff), Kristen Flanders (parent), Susan Fuhrer (staff), Josh Kaminsky (staff), Miyako Ono (parent), Rashmi Rao (parent), Patty Samojedny (parent), Glen Schneider (staff), Shrirang Telang (parent)

Neuqua Valley High School (45)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Michele Adams (parent), Braden Adkins (staff), Ritu Bathla (other), Erin Brambilla (staff), Jacqueline Burns (staff), Kerry Cahill (staff), Jenny Cheng (parent), Cicero Chimbanda (parent), Mark Cummings (staff), Maitreyee Das (parent), Katie DeWyze (staff), Alexandra Escobar (staff), Lance Fuhrer (staff), Christopher George (parent), Laurel George (parent), Heidi Habas (staff), Aaron Haber (staff), Stacey Johnson (parent), Kristen Kinell (staff), Amanda Kolbaba (staff), Mandy Kontos (staff), Anu Kulkarni (community), Jonathan Lauff (staff), Karen Lawson (staff family), Julie Many (staff), Kathleen Matt (staff), Tim McCoskey (staff), Paula Mueller (staff), Terri Nauman (parent), Carrie Ory (staff), Aparna Pai (community), Ganesh Pai (community), Harish Pai (community), Latha Pai (alumni), David Perry (staff), Matthew Ragusa (other), Vijay Ramanathan (parent), Gina Reese-Wesseln (staff), Sharon Ruff (staff), Kristen Sarcu (staff), John Tomczak (community), Adrianne Toomey (staff), Jim Toomey (staff family), Aili Wachtel (parent), Melissa Wilson (staff)

Owen Elementary (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Piyush Swain (parent)

Patterson Elementary (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Beth Beedles (staff), Derrick Biehl (staff), Kathleen Coffey (staff), Martha Conway (staff), Michael Conway (staff family), Debbie Fisher (staff), Evelyn Fisher (staff family), Kathleen Gill (staff), Heidi Miller (staff), Valerie Neumann (parent), Carolyn Shaw (staff)

Peterson Elementary (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Kim Cagwin (staff), Allison Landstrom (staff), Shawn Lapetino (parent), Neha Patodia (parent), Persis Sidhwa (staff), Jennifer Trestler (parent), Rachel Witkowski (parent)

Prairie Children Preschool (13)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Kristen Rasche (parent), Kristine Black (staff), Hilda Cabrera (staff), Kara Dendrinos (staff), Mindy Donovan (staff), John Gibbs (staff), Jamie Kamphuis (staff), Jennifer Lessen (staff), Kayla Lindow (staff), Bernice Munoz (staff), Sally Osborne (staff), Cyndi Rice (staff), Amy Schultz (staff)

Scullen Middle School (17)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          April Altott (staff), Rashmi Basiyani (parent), Joann Buerstetta (parent), Jennifer Cushing (staff), Courtney DiFiore (staff), Kristin Grapenthien (staff), Monisha Kalra (staff), Cate Loughrige (staff Family), Scott Loughrige (staff), Stephanie Maertzig (staff), Aaron Mueller (staff), Bethany Parker (staff), Joe Parratore (staff), Monica Ploger (staff), Christopher Scheid (staff), Robin Schmidt (parent), Jason Wyman (parent)

Spring Brook Elementary (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Kim Dolan (staff), Heather Eden (staff), Ryan Hurley (staff), Joe Mills (staff), Sheetal Nayak (other), Kate Sims (staff), Megan Zoellner (staff)

Steck Elementary (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Nancy Fister (staff), Monika Kelly (staff), Archana Kuchimanchi (parent), Erica Malloy (staff), Tom Noesen (staff family), Erin Polizzi (staff), Ajeeta Sen (parent), Angela Zdenovec (staff)

STEPS (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dwain Ackerman (staff family), Michael Ackerman (staff), Felicia Akman (staff), Laurie Donahue (other), Ed Garcia (parent), Seema Goel (staff), Carey Beth Harry (staff), Allie Maloney (staff Family), Kimberly Maloney (staff), Kurt Simpson (staff), Sue Tomlin (parent)

Still Middle School (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Stephanie Burdiak (staff), Charles Davis (parent), Steve Farmer (parent), Tina Ortinau (staff), Ted Zimmerman (staff family)

Watts Elementary (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Glen Castro (parent), Sarah Charles (parent)

Waubonsie Valley High School (19)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Peter Barnard (parent), Adam Dyche (staff), Jacqueline Hill (staff), Jackie Horvath (other), Sailaja Jammula (parent), Montrine Johnson (staff), Beth Krasowski (staff), Arjun Nair (student), Patrick Ramer (student), Roy Ramer (parent), Amy Ramer-Holmes (parent), Alex Rentner (staff), Jason Schmidtgall (staff), Stephen Spinelli (staff), Jason Stipp (staff), Ryan VanKampen (staff), Michelle Wicyk (staff), Eric Wilen (parent), Anthony Yench (parent)

Welch Elementary (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Arnab Bose (parent), Robert Pittroff (parent), Stephenie Pittroff (parent), Lety Soto Quitian (parent)

Wheatland Academy (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Natasha Grover (other), William Perry (community), Cathy Piehl (other)

White Eagle Elementary (22)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Vicky Chow (staff), Samantha Contursi (staff), Linda DeGurian (staff), Amanda Eischen (staff), Robert Glickman (parent), Marie Hart (staff), Claire Hathorne (staff), Sandra Horst (staff), Matthew Johnson (staff), Leah Kittl (staff), Jennifer Kokes (staff), Heather Korn (staff), Linda Kramer (staff), Kelly McShea (staff), Heather McEneany (parent), Priya Nair (parent), Carolyn Scott (staff), Jamie Styrczula (staff), Julie Tamburrino (staff), Tina Theis (staff), Dawn Vieira (staff), Julie Voaden-Wanda (staff)

Young Elementary (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Madhu Bevini (parent), Karina Lebensorger (staff), Ramesh Nekkanti (parent), Catherine Ng (parent), Anthony Pape (staff), Tanya Shea (staff)

District 204 (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Michelle Busse (parent), Susan Demming (other), Jason Kierna (other), Mark Rising (other), Adrian Talley (staff)

Partners & Sponsors