Indian Prairie Educational FoundationEnriching Education for District 204 Students

Team IPEF 2020Team IPEF 2020

Last day to register is Sunday, March 8, 2020.
Contact Cindy Cozzi at cynthia_cozzi@ipsd.org if you have any questions.

Team IPEF 2020 Participants – 218 and Counting!!

(updated 02/20/2020 at 12:49 p.m.)

Brookdale Elementary (10)                                                                                                                              John Fagiano (staff family), Tricia Fagiano (staff), Alice Iwinski (staff), Chad Oliver (staff family), Liz Oliver (staff), Allen Sapoznik (staff), Anne Schmalandt (staff), Karen Supel (staff), Greg Walsh (staff family), Leah Walsh (staff)

Brooks Elementary (5)
Katy Opelt (staff), Penny Ose (staff), Nicholas Psaros (parent)Kevin Whyte (staff), Kristina Whyte (staff family)

Builta Elementary (6)                                                                                                                                                        Emily Baranowsky (parent), Cynthia Cozzi (parent), Kate Erickson (parent), Pavithra Arun Kumar (parent), Lisa Pagano (parent), Laura Qualtier (parent)

Clow Elementary (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Anis Isahak (parent), Elaine Ludens (staff), Amanda Montano (parent), Mary Ragusa (parent), Ixta Rosa (parent)

Cowlishaw Elementary (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Becky Allen (staff), Garrett Allen (staff family), Scott Nickel (staff), Christy Rustemeyer (staff), Alison Tomczak (parent)

Crone Middle School (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Yanning Cai (parent), Venu Cherukuri (parent), Kameron Couch (staff family), Kristopher Couch (staff family), Melissa Couch (staff), Allison Geers (staff), Keely Hanley-Anshel (parent), Xiaoling Gan (parent), Justin Karubas (parent), Shelly Menendez (parent), Poikaipakkam Murali (parent)

Fischer Middle School (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jessica Bogie (staff), Rebecca Haas (staff), Jennifer Hains (parent), Sherry Krev (staff), Jane McCormick (staff), Beth Myers (staff)

Fry Elementary (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Lisa Dugger (staff), Erin Mongelli (staff), Beth Rosa (staff), Kelli Sondker (staff)

Georgetown Elementary (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fernando Gonzalez Franco (staff), Erik Hammond (parent)

Gombert Elementary (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sarah Anderson (staff), Amanda Barger (staff), Kerry Bohan (staff), Christina Messerschmidt (staff), Natashia Waramit (staff)  

Graham Elementary (0)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Granger Middle School (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jason Dyhouse (staff family), Nick Hurd (other), Mark Lobos (parent), Dawn Malartsik (parent), Jon Malartsik (parent), Phillip Morton (parent), Dwight Nelson (staff), Mike Purcell (parent), Trudie Ranson (parent), Jessica Walsh (staff), Mary Wiora (staff)

Gregory Middle School (15)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Brent Anderson (parent), Nicole Anetsberger (staff), Katherine Battle (parent), Esther Bevan (staff), Matt Clark (staff), Katie DeWyze (staff), Glenda Gustafson (staff), Michelle Leibfried (staff), Leslie Mitchell (staff), Laurie Mitrenga (staff), Marie Olaszek (staff), Kevin Reagan(staff), Anne Smith (staff), Jen Wikoff (staff), Carrie Wujek (staff)

Hill Middle School (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Michael Raczak(other), Miriam Raczak (other)

Kendall Elementary (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Pete Gleason (parent), Jenny Horsey (staff), Rhonda Jenkins (staff), Brittany Johnson (staff), Nicole Sharpe (staff), Kimberly Wahl (staff)

Longwood Elementary (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Liliana Kosek (staff), Tracey Ratner (staff), Betty Slater (staff)

McCarty Elementary (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Rafael Segarra (staff)

Metea Valley High School (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Darrell Echols (staff), Kristen Flanders (parent), Miyako Ono (parent), Patty Samojedny (parent), Glen Schneider (staff), Shrirang Telang (parent)

Neuqua Valley High School (30)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Erin Brambilla (staff), Jacqueline Burns (staff), Kerry Cahill (staff), Mark Cummings (staff), Alexandra Escobar (staff), Lance Fuhrer (staff), Laurel George (parent), Heidi Habas (staff), Aaron Haber (staff), Kristen Kinell (staff), Amanda Kolbaba (staff), Jonathan Lauff (staff), Julie Many (staff), Kathleen Matt (staff), Paula Mueller (staff), Terri Nauman (parent), Carrie Ory (staff), Aparna Pai (community), Ganesh Pai (community), Harish Pai (community), Latha Pai (alumni), David Perry (staff), Matthew Ragusa (other), Vijay Ramanathan (parent), Sharon Ruff (staff), Kristen Sarcu (staff), John Tomczak (community), Adrianne Toomey (staff), Jim Toomey (staff family), Melissa Wilson (staff)

Owen Elementary (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Piyush Swain (parent)

Patterson Elementary (9)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Beth Beedles (staff), Derrick Biehl (staff), Martha Conway (staff), Debbie Fisher (staff), Evelyn Fisher (staff family), Kathleen Gill (staff), Heidi Miller (staff), Valerie Neumann (parent), Carolyn Shaw (staff)

Peterson Elementary (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Shawn Lapetino (parent), Persis Sidhwa (staff), Jennifer Trestler (parent)

Prairie Children Preschool (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Kristine Black (staff), Hilda Cabrera (staff), Mindy Donovan (staff), John Gibbs (staff), Jamie Kamphuis (staff), Jennifer Lessen (staff), Kayla Lindow (staff), Bernice Munoz (staff), Sally Osborne (staff), Amy Schultz (staff)

Scullen Middle School (12)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          April Altott (staff), Joann Buerstetta (parent), Jennifer Cushing (staff), Monisha Kalra (staff), Cate Loughrige (staff Family), Scott Loughrige (staff), Aaron Mueller (staff), Bethany Parker (staff), Joe Parratore (staff), Monica Ploger (staff), Christopher Scheid (staff), Robin Schmidt (parent)

Spring Brook Elementary (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Kim Dolan (staff), Megan Zoellner (staff)

Steck Elementary (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Nancy Fister (staff), Monika Kelly (staff), Archana Kuchimanchi (parent), Erica Malloy (staff), Tom Noesen (staff family), Erin Polizzi (staff)

STEPS (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dwain Ackerman (staff family), Michael Ackerman (staff), Felicia Akman (staff), Laurie Donahue (other), Ed Garcia (parent), Carey Beth Harry (staff), Allie Maloney (staff Family), Kimberly Maloney (staff), Kurt Simpson (staff), Sue Tomlin (parent)

Still Middle School (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Stephanie Burdiak (staff), Steve Farmer (parent), Tina Ortinau (staff)

Watts Elementary (0)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Waubonsie Valley High School (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Adam Dyche (staff), Jacqueline Hill (staff), Jackie Horvath (other), Jason Stipp (staff), Ryan VanKampen (staff), Anthony Yench (parent)

Welch Elementary (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Arnab Bose (parent), Stephenie Pittroff (parent)

Wheatland Academy (0)

White Eagle Elementary (17)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Vicky Chow (staff), Samantha Contursi (staff), Linda DeGurian (staff), Amanda Eischen (staff), Sandra Horst (staff), Matthew Johnson (staff), Leah Kittl (staff), Jennifer Kokes (staff), Heather Korn (staff), Linda Kramer (staff), Kelly McShea (staff), Heather McEneany (parent), Jamie Styrczula (staff), Julie Tamburrino (staff), Tina Theis (staff), Dawn Vieira (staff), Julie Voaden-Wanda (staff)

Young Elementary (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Madhu Bevini (parent), Karina Lebensorger (staff)

District 204 (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Susan Demming (other), Adrian Talley (staff)

Partners & Sponsors