Indian Prairie Educational FoundationEnriching Education for District 204 Students

Team IPEF 2019

Last day to register is Monday, April 15, 2019.
Contact Cindy Cozzi at Cynthia_cozzi@ipsd.org if you have any questions.

Team IPEF 2019 Participants – 220 Runners and Counting!!

(updated 03/21/2019 at 1:38 p.m.)

Brookdale Elementary (7)
Megan Baldwin (staff), Alice Iwinski (staff), Liz Oliver (staff), Allen Sapoznik (staff), Leah Steinhauser-Walsh (staff), Karen Supel (staff), Rebecca Yonan (parent) 

Brooks Elementary (14)
Brittany Brueske (staff), Renee Golminas (staff), Jane Johnson (staff), Laura Kloster (staff), Katy Opelt (staff), Penny Ose (staff), Kelly Powell (staff), Nicholas Psaros (parent), Alex Russell (community), Terri Russell (staff), CJ Schmid (staff spouse), Keeley Schmid (staff), Julie South (staff), Karen Sullivan (staff)

Builta Elementary (5)                                                                                                                                                        Cynthia Cozzi (parent), Laura Johnston (staff), Lisa Pagano (parent), Andy Wojcik (staff spouse), Jodi Wojcik (staff)

Clow Elementary (8)                                                                                                                                                          Katie Bennett (staff), Monica Carstens (staff), Nicole Fader (staff), Aileen Hannigan (staff), Ryan Henry (staff), Anis Isahak (parent), Elaine Ludens (staff), Molly Mackey (staff)

Cowlishaw Elementary (15)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Stephanie Acevedo (staff), Becky Allen (staff), Garrett Allen (staff spouse), Kathleen Bowers (staff), Tyisha Brown (staff), Robin Halicki (staff), Lisa Haubert (staff), Kerry Kearley (staff), Shailender Manikya (parent), Scott Nickel (staff), Tera Nordstrom (staff), Lauren Pendleton (parent), Kathryn Sander (staff), Bruce VanderLaan (staff spouse), Lindsay VanderLaan (staff)

Crone Middle School (19)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Venu Cherukuri (parent), Svetlana Concannon (staff), Kristopher Couch (staff spouse), Melissa Couch (staff), Dennis Damiani (community), Sarah Damiani (staff), Susan Forcash (staff), Rosana Girald (parent), Pete Gleason (parent), Beth Highland (staff), John Menendez (parent), Shelly Menendez (parent), Jennie Mevoli (staff), Poikaipakkam Murali (parent), Susan O’Donnell (parent), Brittany Russell (parent), Susan Streul (parent), Natalie Vlna (staff), Mary Yockey (staff)

Fischer Middle School (9)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Andy Dailing (staff), Michelle Dailing (staff spouse), Rebecca Haas (staff), Pamela Hammer (staff), Sherry Krev (staff), Jane McCormick (staff), Beth Myers (staff), Allison Rider (staff), Veronica Roman-Meyer (staff)

Fry Elementary (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Jeffrey Allsteadt (parent), Melissa Allsteadt (parent), Kristina Aniolowski (staff), Arjun Gupta (staff), Nina Hofmeister (staff), Brian Kulak (staff), Erin Mongelli (staff), Amber Zion (staff)

Georgetown Elementary (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Julee DeGeus (staff), Kristin Fletcher (staff), Elisa Menis (staff), Luke Rahtjen (staff)

Gombert Elementary (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Amanda Pratscher (parent), Christina Messerschmidt (staff), Heather Reyes (parent), Natashia Waramit (staff)

Graham Elementary

Granger Middle School (9)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dawn Malartsik (parent), Jon Malartsik (parent), Dwight Nelson (staff), Michael Purcell (parent), Trudie Ranson (parent), Shrirang Telang (parent), Rich Vine (staff), Jessica Walsh (alumni), Mary Wiora (staff)

Gregory Middle School (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Brent Anderson (parent), Katie DeWyze (staff)

Hill Middle School (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Patricia Brand (staff), Anne O’Neil (staff), Miyako Ono (parent), Julie Ridgeway (staff), Heidi Rogers (staff), Debra Simpson (staff), Kristine Soderholm (staff)

Indian Plains High School

Kendall Elementary (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Yanning Cai (parent), Jenny Horsey (staff), Rhonda Jenkins (staff), Brittany Johnson (Staff), Samantha Patino (staff), Nicole Sharpe (staff), Bryan Summers (parent)

Longwood Elementary

McCarty Elementary (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dave McCue (parent)

Metea Valley High School (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Tammy Davidson (staff), Kristen Flanders (parent), Josh Kaminsky (staff), Patty Samojedny (parent), Glen Schneider (staff)

Neuqua Valley High School (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Christopher George (parent), Stacey Johnson (parent), Jonathan Lauff (staff), Aparna Pai (community), Harish Pai (community), Vijay Ramanathan (parent), John Tomczak (other), Adrianne Toomey (staff)

Owen Elementary (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Erin Miller (parent), Piyush Swain (parent)

Patterson Elementary (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Courtney Abrahamovich (staff), Derrick Biehl (staff), Beth Beedles (staff), Martha Conway (staff), Mike Conway (parent), Heidi Miller (staff), Carolyn Shaw (staff)

Peterson Elementary (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Shawn Lapetino (parent), Jennifer Trestler (parent)

Prairie Children Preschool (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Kristine Black (staff), Cathleen Czaplewski (staff), George Dwyer (parent), John Gibbs (staff), Jennifer Lessen (staff), Kayla Lindow (staff), Sally Osborne (staff), Amy Schultz (staff)

Scullen Middle School (13)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          April Altott (staff), Joann Buerstetta (parent), Lai Yen Chen (parent), Raj Damera (parent), Laurel George (parent), Scott Loughrige (staff), Catherine Malone (staff), Aaron Mueller (staff), Bethany Parker (staff), Joe Parratore (staff), Monica Ploger (staff), Christopher Scheid (staff), Robin Schmidt (parent)

Spring Brook Elementary (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Lauren Baleski (staff),Kim Dolan (staff), Jill Koebrich (staff), Kaitlyn Kurtzwell (staff), Joseph Mills (staff), Megan Zoellner (staff), 

Steck Elementary (6)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Nancy Fister (staff), Monika Kelly (staff), Erica Malloy (staff), Jennifer McAtee (staff), Tom Noesen (staff spouse), Randy Sidio (parent)

STEPS (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Dwain Ackerman (other), Felicia Akman (staff), Bill Perry (community)

Still Middle School (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Tina Ortinau (staff), Jay Ryan (parent), Ted Zimmerman (staff spouse)

Watts Elementary (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Katie Drone (staff)

Waubonsie Valley High School (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Peter Barnard (parent), Steve Farmer (parent), Vildan Gorener (parent), Jacqueline Hill (staff), Jackie Horvath (staff), Jason Stipp (staff), Anthony Yench (parent)

Welch Elementary (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Arnab Bose (parent), Rob Pittroff (parent), Stephenie Pittroff (parent)

White Eagle Elementary (14)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Johnathan Chernick (parent), Vicky Chow (parent), Samantha Contursi (staff), Amanda Eischen (staff), Jean Marie Evans (staff), Claire Hathorne (staff), Paula Jackson (staff), Heather Korn (staff), Kathryn Magnuson (staff), Michelle Poll (staff), Jamie Styrczula (staff), Julie Tamburrino (staff), Dawn Vieira (staff), Julie Wanda (staff)

Young Elementary (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Madhu Bevini (parent), Sirisha Burugula (parent), Matthew Cooper (staff), Baljinder Chouhan (other), Karina Derhake (staff), Terona Haley (staff), Kim Lally (staff), Roberto Maldonado (staff), Kristin McLean (alumni), Monika Miller (staff), Christine Ryan (staff)

District 204 (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Laurie Donahue (staff), Adam Smeets (staff)

Partners & Sponsors